?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

I'm only doing this because Aurora tricked me into it.... grrrrrrr - Words from a Toutured Soul.....

Jun. 12th, 2007 09:51 pm I'm only doing this because Aurora tricked me into it.... grrrrrrr

Not like anyone is gonna answer, but hell I'm bored, so screw it...

Would you.....

1. give me your number?
2. let me hug you anytime I wanted to?
3. let me kiss you?
4. watch a movie with me...even a really sappy one?
5. let me take you out to dinner?
6. drive me somewhere/anywhere?
7. take a shower with me?
8. have a fling with me?
9. listen to me if I called you crying even if you were out with all of your friends?
10. buy me a drink if I didnt have money?
11. take me home for the night?
12. let me sleep in your bed?
13. sing karaoke w/ me?
14. sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone?
15. Strip for me?
16. come pick me up at 3am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?
17. cry if I died?
18. dance with me?
19. sing happy birthday to me?
20. take advantage of me if I was drunk?
21. re-post this for me to answer your questions?

5 comments - Leave a commentPrevious Entry Share Next Entry

Comments:

From:thatblackchick
Date:June 13th, 2007 03:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
1. I don't see why not.
2. I'm not a big hugger, so that might get annoying to me. lol
3. Umm....aren't you taken??
4. Sure
5. I never turn down free grub!
6. I'd drive you somewhere, but I dunno about anywhere.
7. See question 3
8. See question 3
9. definitely
10. Only if *I* had money.
11. See question 3
12. I suppose. I'd sleep on the floor or couch though
13. Umm...and scare small children and animals? I dunno about all that
14. definitely
15. See question 3 (this is getting really funny to me!)
16. yup
17. I don't cry when anyone dies.
18. sure
19. Sure would, but you've been warned....lol
20. I'm not that way
21. okey doke. :)
From:thedarkspirit
Date:June 13th, 2007 04:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
Umm, you're only taken if you're allowed to be taken. So I reject answers 3, 7, 8, 11, and 15. So there :P
From:thatblackchick
Date:June 13th, 2007 12:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Rejecting answers? Is this fair? LOL :P
From:thedarkspirit
Date:June 13th, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yes, yes it is fair lol :P
From:aurora_lamour
Date:June 14th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm answering so there!

1. give me your number? I think I already have
2. let me hug you anytime I wanted to? Yep
3. let me kiss you? Yep
4. watch a movie with me...even a really sappy one? I'll warn you, I cry
5. let me take you out to dinner? Definately
6. drive me somewhere/anywhere? I can't drive, sorry
7. take a shower with me? If we were both allowed - yes
8. have a fling with me? See #7
9. listen to me if I called you crying even if you were out with all of your friends? Always
10. buy me a drink if I didnt have money? If I had any :)
11. take me home for the night? Sure
12. let me sleep in your bed? That would be a touch cozy if we were all there, especially the pets too.
13. sing karaoke w/ me? No, I have to draw the line somewhere
14. sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone? yes
15. Strip for me? see #7
16. come pick me up at 3am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere? If I could drive. But I would call AAA
17. cry if I died? Definately
18. dance with me? Yes
19. sing happy birthday to me? Yes
20. take advantage of me if I was drunk? No
21. re-post this for me to answer your questions? I started it.